Chat with us, powered by LiveChat Please write a detailed nursing care plan for a 73 year old white male with the initials of J.D. | WriteDen

Please write a detailed nursing care plan for a 73 year old white male with the initials of J.D.

Please write a detailed nursing care plan for a 73 year old white male with the initials of J.D. He has end stage Congestive Heart failure, but his reason for hospitalization is due to shortness of breath with minimal excretion possibly caused by pleural effusion. He also has lower and upper extremity Anasarca.?Please write a detailed nursing care plan for a 73 year old white male with the initials of J.D. He has end stageCongestive Heart failure, but his reason for hospitalization is due to shortness of breath with minimal excretionpossibly caused by pleural effusion. He also has lower and upper extremity Anasarca. He has no known drugallergies and his medication list is as follows:Enalapril 2.5mg PO, daily.Levothyroxine 0.05mg PO, daily.Pantoprazole 40mg PO daily.Multi vitamin 1 TAB PO daily.Digoxin 0.125 PO daily.Ferrous Sulfate 325mg PO daily.Magnesium Oxide 400mg PO daily.Metoprolol Tartrate 12.5mg PO daily.Simvastatin 20mg PO daily.Warfarin 2.5mg PO daily.Bacitracin ointment to a skin ulcers of the lower left leg and of the right arm.Acetaminophen 325mg PO, Q4H/PRN.He appears very weak and wasting. He has progressive confusion due to a possible mass on his brain and he hasserver edema below his hips and in his arms.Chest x-ray chows a possible lung nodule and effusion post thoracentesis. Head ct shows lesion in rightcerebellum-met vs blood.No chest pain, palpitations, dizziness or H/A.He has a significant cardiac hx. He has a longstanding hx of cardiacmyopathy, which is probably a combination ofobesity-related as well as alcohol as he was a former alcoholic. He has a hx of morbid obesity and food addition.He has a hx of chronic A-fib. Hx of server right heart failure. In the past he had monomorphic V-tach which wassustained and he received a pacemaker. He has significant lower extremity edema due to right sided heart failure.He has difficulty sleeping flat and often sleeps in a chair. He never had MI although he has cardiomyopathy.VITAL SIGNS:BP: 84.52 Pulse: 68 Resp: 24 Spo2: 97% NC, 2LPM Temp: 98.1 oral Pain: 2/10LAB Chemistry:Sodium (136-145 MMOL/L) 142Potassium (3.5-51 MMOL/L) 4.7Chloride (90-107 MMOL/L) 103C02 (21-32 MMOL/L) 30BUN (7-18 MG/DL) 70Creatinine (0.7-1.2 MG.DL) 1.2GFR Calculation > 60Glucose (74-106 MG.DL) 83Calcium (8.5 ? 10.1 MG/DL) 8.3Phosphorus (2.5- 4.9 MG/DL) 3.7Magnesium (1.8-2.4 MG/DL) 2.0

HOW OUR WEBSITE WORKS

Our website has a team of professional writers who can help you write any of your homework. They will write your papers from scratch. We also have a team of editors just to make sure all papers are of 
HIGH QUALITY & PLAGIARISM FREE.

Step 1

To make an Order you only need to click ORDER NOW and we will direct you to our Order Page at WriteDen. Then fill Our Order Form with all your assignment instructions. Select your deadline and pay for your paper. You will get it few hours before your set deadline.
 Deadline range from 6 hours to 30 days.

Step 2

Once done with writing your paper we will upload it to your account on our website and also forward a copy to your email.

Step 3
Upon receiving your paper, review it and if any changes are needed contact us immediately. We offer unlimited revisions at no extra cost.

Is it Safe to use our services?
We never resell papers on this site. Meaning after your purchase you will get an original copy of your assignment and you have all the rights to use the paper.

Discounts

Our price ranges from $8-$14 per page. If you are short of Budget, contact our Live Support for a Discount Code. All new clients are eligible for 20% off in their first Order. Our payment method is safe and secure.

Please note we do not have prewritten answers. We need some time to prepare a perfect essay for you.